Honours

Individual

Youth

YearHonour
2006Daniel Jones - Gwent Under 11's
2009Alec Holdaway - Gwent Under 17's
2009Daniel Lezar - Gwent Under 12's
2009Marc Lezar - Gwent Under 15's
2010Christina Shaw - Gwent Girls Under 11's
2010Ella Reed - Gwent Girls Under 11's
2011Christina Shaw - Gwent Girls Under 13's
2011Christina Shaw - Wales Girls Under 13's
2011Ella Reed - Gwent Girls Under 13's
2012Christina Shaw - Gwent Girls Under 15's
2012Christina Shaw - Wales Girls Under 15's
2012Ella Reed - Gwent Girls Under 13's
2012Ella Reed - Wales Girls Under 13's
2013Christina Shaw Gwent Girld Under 15's
2013Christina Shaw Wales Girls Under 15's
2013Ella Reed Gwent Girls Under 15's
2013Ella Reed Wales Girls Under 15's
2013Oliver Robson - Gwent Under 10's
2014Ella Reed Gwent Girls Under 15's
2014Ella Reed Wales Girls Under 15's
2014Jack Wright Gwent Under 14's
2014Jack Wright Gwent Under 15's
2014Oliver Robson Gwent Under 11's
2014Oliver Robson Wales Under 11's
2015Charlie Stewart Gwent U 15's
2015Ella Reed Wales Ladies
2015Ella Reed Wales U17's
2015Jack Wright Gwent U'15's
2015Oliver Robson Gwent U 12's
2016Ella Reed Glamorgan Academy
2016Ella Reed Wales Under 17's
2016Ella Reed Wales Women & Girls
2016Oliver Robson Gwent U13's
2017Ella Reed Wales Women & Girls
2017Oliver Robson Gwent U14's
2017Oliver Robson Wales U'14's
2018Abdullah Majeed Gwent U 11's
2018Ellis Richards Gwent U 10's
2018Oliver Robson Gwent U 15's
2018Oliver Robson Wales U15's

Team

Youth Honours

YearHonour
1981Conference Under 16's Winners
1983Conference Under 19's Winners
1984Gwent Under 15's Winners
1986Gwent Under 17's Winners
2004Under 11's - Gwent West Division Joint Runners-Up
2007Under 13's A - Gwent West Division Runners-Up
2008Under 13's A - Gwent Division 1 West Champions (Invincible Season)
2008Under 13's B - Gwent Reserve Division Runners-Up
2008Under 15's A - Gwent Division 1 West Joint Champions
2008Under 15's B - Gwent Division 1 West Joint Champions
2009Under 13's A - Gwent Division 1 West Champions (Invincible Season)
2010Under 15's - Gwent East Division Joint Runners-Up
2011Under 13's - Gwent East Division Champions (Invincible Season)
2011Under 15's - Gwent East Division Champions
2012Under 11's - Gwent West Division Champions
2012Under13's - Gwent West Division Champions
2013Under 11's - Gwent West Division Champions (invincible)
2013Under 13's - Gwent West Division Champions (invincible)
2014Under 13's A Gwent Div. 1 West Champions (invincible)
2014Under 13's B. Gwent Div.1 West Runners-up

Player

Under 11s

YearBattingBowling
2004J. WatkinsB. Lewis
2005L. DaviesA. Shaw
2006L. InghamL. Greening
2007L. WallaceJ. James
2008D. LezarF. Hassam-Ali

Under 13s

YearBattingBowling
2004J. ClaytonG. Green
2005A. AliT. Thomas
2006L. GreenC. Jones
2007A. HoldawayA. Shaw
2008A. AdamsL. Ingham

Under 13s B

YearBattingBowling
2006T. WattsA. Lee
2007T. SharkeyJ. Angove
2008M. LezarJ. Harris

Under 15s

YearBattingBowling
2005T. ThomasB. Tillier
2006G. BrathwaiteT. Thomas
2007B. HourahineJ. Mayo
2008B. HourahineJ. Ramjin

Under 15s B

YearBattingBowling
2008M. GoddardB. Peterson

Captains

YearUnder 11'sUnder 11's BUnder 13'sUnder 13's BUnder 15'sUnder 15's BUnder 17's
2004L. Davies C. Jones    
2005L. Davies C. Jones J. Clayton  
2006L. Ingham C. JonesL. DaviesT. Thomas  
2007J. Harris L. DaviesL. InghamB. Hourahine & L. Green  
2008D. Lezar L. InghamL. WallaceB. HourahineL. Davies 
Beacon Detection Moorland Mayfair Wealth Management Rogerstone Community Council

Loading, please wait...