Honours

Individual

Senior

YearHonour
2017John Berry - Wales Over 50's
2018Andrew Trinder/Ian Jarratt - Wales Over 50's
2019John Berry/Andrew Trinder - Wales Over 50's

Youth

YearHonour
2006Daniel Jones - Gwent Under 11's
2009Alec Holdaway - Gwent Under 17's
2009Daniel Lezar - Gwent Under 12's
2009Marc Lezar - Gwent Under 15's
2010Christina Shaw - Gwent Girls Under 11's
2010Ella Reed - Gwent Girls Under 11's
2011Christina Shaw - Gwent Girls Under 13's
2011Christina Shaw - Wales Girls Under 13's
2011Ella Reed - Gwent Girls Under 13's
2012Christina Shaw - Gwent Girls Under 15's
2012Christina Shaw - Wales Girls Under 15's
2012Ella Reed - Gwent Girls Under 13's
2012Ella Reed - Wales Girls Under 13's
2013Christina Shaw Gwent Girld Under 15's
2013Christina Shaw Wales Girls Under 15's
2013Ella Reed Gwent Girls Under 15's
2013Ella Reed Wales Girls Under 15's
2013Oliver Robson - Gwent Under 10's
2014Ella Reed Gwent Girls Under 15's
2014Ella Reed Wales Girls Under 15's
2014Jack Wright Gwent Under 14's
2014Jack Wright Gwent Under 15's
2014Oliver Robson Gwent Under 11's
2014Oliver Robson Wales Under 11's
2015Charlie Stewart Gwent U 15's
2015Ella Reed Wales Ladies
2015Ella Reed Wales U17's
2015Jack Wright Gwent U'15's
2015Oliver Robson Gwent U 12's
2016Ella Reed Glamorgan Academy
2016Ella Reed Wales Under 17's
2016Ella Reed Wales Women & Girls
2016Oliver Robson Gwent U13's
2017Ella Reed Wales Women & Girls
2017Oliver Robson Gwent U14's
2017Oliver Robson Wales U'14's
2018Abdullah Majeed Gwent U 11's
2018Ellis Richards Gwent U 10's
2018Oliver Robson Gwent U 15's
2018Oliver Robson Wales U15's

Team

Glamorgan & Monmouthshire Cricket League

YearHonour
20101st XI - Divison 2 Champions

South Wales Cricket League

YearHonour
20031st XI - Division 2 Champions
20032nd XI - Division 2 Runners-Up
20041st XI - Division 1 Runners-Up
20092nd XI - Promoted to Division 1

South Wales Cricket Conference

YearHonour
19841st XI - Division 3 Champions
19862nd XI - Division 3 Champions
19971st XI - Division 4 Runners-Up
19981st XI - Division 3 Champions
1999Conference Cup Finalists
20002nd XI - Division 2 Champions (Invincible Season)
20021st XI - Division 1 Champions
2002Conference Cup Winners
2002Lord's Cup Finalists

Newport & District Cricket League

YearHonour
1900Inaugural League Winners (Rogerstone CC)
1997Section E Winners
1998Intermediate Cup Winners
1999Intermediate Cup Winners
2000Section B Runners-Up
2001Senior Cup Winners

Six-A-Side Competitions

YearHonour
1965Barry Plastics Six-A-Side Winners
1996Whiteheads Six-A-Side Winners
1997Whiteheads Six-A-Side Winners

Youth Honours

YearHonour
1981Conference Under 16's Winners
1983Conference Under 19's Winners
1984Gwent Under 15's Winners
1986Gwent Under 17's Winners
2004Under 11's - Gwent West Division Joint Runners-Up
2007Under 13's A - Gwent West Division Runners-Up
2008Under 13's A - Gwent Division 1 West Champions (Invincible Season)
2008Under 13's B - Gwent Reserve Division Runners-Up
2008Under 15's A - Gwent Division 1 West Joint Champions
2008Under 15's B - Gwent Division 1 West Joint Champions
2009Under 13's A - Gwent Division 1 West Champions (Invincible Season)
2010Under 15's - Gwent East Division Joint Runners-Up
2011Under 13's - Gwent East Division Champions (Invincible Season)
2011Under 15's - Gwent East Division Champions
2012Under 11's - Gwent West Division Champions
2012Under13's - Gwent West Division Champions
2013Under 11's - Gwent West Division Champions (invincible)
2013Under 13's - Gwent West Division Champions (invincible)
2014Under 13's A Gwent Div. 1 West Champions (invincible)
2014Under 13's B. Gwent Div.1 West Runners-up

Others

YearHonour
1938Invincible Season (No League)
1983Rogerstone Community Council General Knowledge Quiz Inaugural Winners
2012Abercarn 20/20 Champions

Player

1st XI

YearBattingBowling
1973H. BerryL. Walsh
1974H. BerryB. Jones
1975D. GabbidonL. Walsh
1976H. BerryD. Gabbidon
1977D. GabbidonB. Jones
1978D. WilliamsB. Jones
1979J. WalshB. Jones
1980D. GabbidonS. Harris
1981M. WilliamsJ. Walsh
1982M. WilliamsB. Jones
1983J. WalshD. Williams
1984D. WilliamsR. Jones
1985M. WilliamsR. Jones
1986H. BerryD. Williams
1987H. BerryS. Harris
1988H. BerryJ. Berry
1989M. WilliamsD. Williams
1990L. StephensJ. Berry
1991H. BerryJ. Berry
1992M. HaworthJ. Berry
1993G. WilliamsA. Downing
1994A. DowningD. Williams
1995G. WilliamsJ. Suller
1996J. HarleyC. Pritchard
1997A. HughesJ. Suller
1998A. ThomasI. Watson
1999J. HarleyI. Watson
2000I. WatsonJ. Berry
2001A. TrinderJ. Berry
2002G. BerryJ. Berry
2003A. HarrisJ. Berry
2004A. HarrisJ. Berry
2005A. HarrisJ. Berry
2006A. HarrisJ. Berry
2007A. HarrisJ. Berry
2008J. BerryJ. Berry
2009A. HarrisJ. Berry
2010A. HarrisJ. Berry
2011A. HarrisT.Manohar
2012A. HarrisS.Anjum
2013A. HarrisR. Webb
2014A. HoldawayJ. Berry
2015A. HoldawayA. Holdaway
2016A. HoldawayJ. Berry
2017A. HoldawayS.Anjum
2018R. WebbS.Anjum
2019A. HarrisM.Akhtar

2nd XI

YearBattingBowling
1973K. CritchleyM. James
1974R. EdwardsG. Edwards
1975K. LoweryG. Edwards
1976K. LoweryG. Edwards
1977K. CritchleyG. Lixton
1978K. LoweryR. Edwards
1979R. EdwardsG. Edwards
1980M. HaworthG. Edwards
1981D. PickenM. Lott
1982C. McGeeM. Lott
1983R. EdwardsG. Lixton
1984M. HaworthA. Morgan
1985R. EdwardsM. Lott
1986C. ToveyR. Edwards
1987P. AlcockJ. Berry
1988A. TrinderD. Jenkins
1989D. GabbidonJ. Walsh
1990J. WalshA. Hayes
1991A. TrinderD. Gabbidon
1992A. TrinderD. Williams
1993J. WalshD. Gabbidon
1994M. MurphyJ. Suller
1995J. WalshP. J. Bateman
1996L. GreenA. Hayes
1997C. McGeeA. Hayes
1998A. TrinderJ. Suller
1999P. C. BatemanN. McGowan
2000A. TrinderJ. Suller
2001P. C. BatemanN. McGowan
2002P. C. BatemanJ. Suller
2003S. PiacentiniN. McGowan
2004A. TrinderN. McGowan
2005L. GreenJ. Suller
2006A. TrinderJ. Suller
2007P. J. BatemanI. Jarrett
2008R. WebbD. Nel
2009J. HarleyI. Collier
2010I. WatsonJ. Ramji
2011I. JarrettR. Jones
2012J. TuttonM. Harnden
2013D. JonesD. Jones
2014A. TrinderDinesh
2015A. TrinderJ.Wright
2016A.G.HughesO.Robson
2017P.RaoM. Harnden
2018M. HarndenM. Harnden
2019A.G.HughesJ.Kalliyath

Captains

YearClub2nd XI
1931J. SteventonA. Manley
1932S. Power 
1933J. SteventonS. Walsh
1934J. SteventonS. Walsh
1935C. GodwinR. Hyatt
1936I. PriceR. Hyatt
1937  
1938  
1939  
1940  
1941-45WARWAR
1946  
1947J. StephensE. Matthews
1948F. BenthamE. Matthews
1949F. BenthamE. Matthews
1950H. MatthewsJ. Lewis
1951F. BenthamM. Doody
1952F. BenthamM. Doody
1953F. BenthamM. Doody
1954L. PriceT. Bentham
1955  
1956I. BrixeyM. Doody
1957L. PriceC. Jeffries
1958M. H. DoodyE. Fawkes
1959K. LoweryJ. Davies
1960G. TobittJ. Evans
1961L. PriceE. Fawkes
1962L. PriceM. H. Doody
1963K. Lowery 
1964J. HacklingR. Broom
1965  
Year1st XI2nd XISunday XI
1966J. HacklingA. BallD. Picken
1967J. HacklingA. RodenD. Picken
1968J. HacklingK. LoweryG. Tobitt
1969J. HacklingK. LoweryB. Jones
1970B. JonesK. LoweryB. Jones
1971B. JonesM. WrightB. Jones
1972J. HacklingL. WalshD. Williams
1973J. HacklingK. LoweryB. Jones
1974J. HacklingM. JamesB. Jones
1975B. JonesP. CollierJ. Hunt
1976J. HacklingR. EdwardsJ. Hunt
1977J. HacklingR. EdwardsB. Jones
1978D. PickenR. EdwardsL. Walsh
1979D. PickenR. EdwardsD. Williams
1980B. JonesR. EdwardsL. Stephens
1981A. JefferyC. McGeeL. Stephens
1982A. JefferyR. EdwardsD. M. Williams
1983L. StephensC. McGeeJ. Hunt
1984S. HarrisR. EdwardsJ. Walsh
1985R. JonesR. EdwardsJ. Walsh
1986R. JonesP. AlcockJ. Walsh
1987S. HarrisP. AlcockJ. C. Evans
1988H. BerryB. MorrisJ. Walsh
1989H. BerryJ. WalshD. Protheroe
1990S. HarrisJ. WalshD. Protheroe
1991D. M. WilliamsJ. WalshA. Maddocks
1992D. M. WilliamsA. TrinderJ. Berry
1993D. M. WilliamsJ. WalshJ. Berry
1994C. PritchardM. MurphyL. Stephens
1995C. PritchardJ. WalshA. Trinder
1996C. PritchardJ. WalshA. Trinder
1997C. PritchardP. C. BatemanA. Trinder
1998C. PritchardP. C. BatemanA. Trinder
1999D. M. WilliamsP. C. BatemanJ. Harley
2000I. WatsonM. WilliamsJ. Harley
2001J. BerryM. WilliamsA. Trinder
2002J. BerryJ. SullerA. Trinder
2003G. WilliamsJ. SullerA. Trinder
2004G. WilliamsI. CollierA. Trinder
2005G. WilliamsI. CollierA. Trinder
2006G. WilliamsA. TrinderP. Pratt
2007A. HarrisL. GreenM. Spencer
2008G. WilliamsP. C. BatemanM. Spencer
2009G. WilliamsI. WatsonB. Hourahine
2010A. HarrisI. WatsonB. Hourahine
2011A. HarrisI. Watson 
2012A. HarrisM. HarndenR. Webb
2013A. HarrisM. HarndenA. Holdaway
2014J. BerryM. HarndenM. Goddard
2015A. HarrisA. TrinderD. Jones
2016A. HarrisA. TrinderM. Harnden
2017J. BerryA. TrinderJ. Tutton
2018J.RamjiM. HarndenJ. Tutton
2019J.RamjiM. HarndenA. Trinder
Beacon Detection Moorland Mayfair Wealth Management Rogerstone Community Council

Loading, please wait...